polaris bank sort code

List Of Polaris Bank Sort Codes In Nigeria For Each Bank Branch

0
(0)

Sort code is a means of identification, it is used to identify the bank Branch where an account is domiciled. Sort codes are 9 digits numbers that represents each bank Branch. Each Polaris bank has her own sort code.

 

The first 3 digits represents the bank, the 4 digit represents the location. While the last 5 digits represents the bank Branch. No Polaris bank Branch has same sort code as another.

Sort codes are often required when you want to transfer money or receive money from someone within or outside the country. You might also need it while filling some financial aids form.

This page contains lists of Polaris Bank branches and sort codes for each. I have taken my time to arrange it in order.

 

List of Polaris Bank Sort Codes And Branches

 

Here are complete list of heritage bank sort codes in Nigeria.

 

State Branch Addresses Sort Codes
ABIA 58 Asa Road, Abia State 076231528
3 / 4 Eziukwe Road, Abia State 076231777
205 Faulk Road Ariara Market, Abia State 076231159
Owerri Road By Obowo Street, Umuahia, Abia State 076233157
ABUJA Plot 1145 Aminu Kano Crescent Wuse II, Garki, Abuja 076081545
Plot 71 Yakubu Gowon Crescent, Asokoro 076083080
Bwari, Abuja 076083417
Central Business District II 076083284
Plot 557 Gimbiya Street Off A/Bello Way, Garki 076081040
Plot 270 Grand Square Building, Abuja 076081383
Gwagwalada Central Area District 076082434
3rd Avenue Gwarimpa, Abuja 076083297
Fudie Shopping Mall Plot 768, Cadastral 076083307
Karu, Abuja 076083462
Kubwa, Abuja 076083394
Obafemi Awolowo Way Life Camp 076083271
Plot 255/15 Federal Housing Estate 076083213
Maitama, Abuja 076082421
National Assembly Complex 076081574
Plot 618 Ihiala Close Off Tafawa Balewa Way 076081655
Plot 1949 Dalaba St.Wuse Zone 5 076081309
27 Galadima Aminu Way, Jimeta 076092945
AKWA IBOM Apico Building 076333057
5b Prince Utuks Street, Off Abak Road, Uyo 076011227
56 Nwaniba Street, Uyo 076332919
ANAMBRA 42 Port Harcourt Street, Fegge, Onitsha 076251184
9 Johnson Street, Onitsha 076251197
Market Road, Onitsha 076021534
Obosi Ugwuagba, Market, Onitsha 076013364
13 Edo Ezemewi Street, Nnewi 076251168
BAUCHI Bank Road 076032772
BAYELSA 196 Mbiama/Yenagoa Amarata 076321218
Yenagoa Road, Yenegoa 076321409
BENUE 88 Otukpo Road Opposite Joseph S.T. Tarka Hall 076053117
BORNO Kirikasa Road By Mr. Biggs 076062690
CROSS RIVERS Along Abak Road 076333060
41 Murtala Muhammed Way 076072813
DELTA 228 Nnebisi Road 076242892
Novena University Branch Amai/Ogume 076242889
88 A Effurun/Sapele Road 076242863
EDO 100 Akokpava Road P.O. Box 356, Benin City 076042403
College Of Education Ekiadolor, Benin City 076043240
Forestry Road Benin, Edo State 076041417
143 Sapele Road 076042652
Ugbowo Road Opposite Edegbe Transport 076043444
EKITI College Of Education, Ikere Ekiti 076182509
Orere Owu Street P.M.B. 5320, Ado Ekiti 076182088
ENUGU Citi Centre 10 Bissallah Road, Independent Lay 076253263
96 Ogui Road 076252633
Okpara Avenue 076253496
Orba L Market 076253030
GOMBE Gombe Road 076062674
Plot 42 Gwani Road 076032756
IMO 107A Douglas Road 076102848
JIGAWA Opposite Unity Bank 076122747
KADUNA 15/17 Ahmadu Bello Way, Kaduna 076111554
Kachia Road, Kaduna 076112621
3 Ahmadu Bello Way, Kaduna 076111143
28 Park Road Zaria, Kaduna 076113329
KANO 24 Bello Road, Kano 076121243
Katsina Road, Kano 076123474
France Road 076122967
Kano Road 076122734
70 Ibrahim Taiwo Road, Kano 076122491
1 Muritala Mohammed Way Opposite Kano Club 076121845
16 Sani Abacha Way 076222702
KATSINA 201 IBB Way, Katsina 07613298
KEBBI 1 Umaru Gwandu Road, Birnin- Kebbi 076222760
KOGI IBB Way 076142879
Obajana Cement Factory Bank Way 076143108
KWARA Muritala Muhammed Way 076142824
University Of Ilorin Main Campus, Ilorin 076143357
Olofa Way 076142714
LAGOS P.M.B. 055 Festac Town 076152335
81 Adeniran Ogunsanya Street, Surulere Lagos 076151624
708/709 Adeola Hopewell Street, Victoria Island 076151019
Plot 232b Adeola Odeku Street, Victoria Island 076151336
64 Ago Palace Way, Okota 076151174
Nigerian Air Force Base, Ikeja 076153224
287 Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island 07615317
18a Ajose Adeogun Street, Victoria Island 076151718
3 Akin Adesola Street. Victoria Island 076151365
35 Shasha Road By Akowonjo, Roundabout 076152665
H27/28 Alaba L Market, Ojo 076151080
Eib House Plot 5 Commercial Scheme, Alausa 076151640
Government Government Secretariat Complex 076151747
Allen Avenue, Ikeja 076151488
125a Apapa Road 076152937
Int.Trade Fair Complex Badagry Express Way 076151129
Badagry Local Government Ajara, Badagry 076151750
Atiku Abubakar Hall, Int’l Trade Fair Complex 076151310
Lagos Island Local Government, Igbosere Road 076151598
Plot 1a Block C LSDPC Industrial Estate 076151459
27 Commercial Road Off Creek Rd, Apapa 076151475
4 Oremeji Street Off Simbiat Abiola Road, Ikeja 076151103
34 Creek Road, Apapa 076151611
Shop 643 Daleko Market, Daleko 076151792
Dolphin Estate Shopping Plaza, Dolphin Estate 076153253
120 Lagos Abeokuta Express Way, Ade- Adu Bus Stop 076152364
Egbe Road Ejigbo, Ejigbo 076153402
Epe Lga Secretariat, Epe 07615169
19 Fatai Atere Way, Matori Industrial Estate 076151666
Eti-Osa Local Government, Kingsway Road 076151608
708/709 Adeola Hopewell Street, Victoria Island 076151006
235 Herbert Maculay Street P.M.B. 1024, Yaba 076152322
15 Idoluwo Street Idoluwo Government 076151734
122 Nnamdi Azikiwe Street Lagos Island, Lagos 076151051
118 Iju Road Fagba 076153237
Ikeja Plaza Mobolaji Bank Anthony Way, Ikeja 07615168
Ayangburin Road, Ikorodu Main 076151828
Ikorodu Local Government Secretariat, Ikorodu 076151763
520 Ikorodu Road P.O. Box 3480, Ketu 076152380
Lekki/Ajah Ikota 076153428
College Bus Stop 076153046
Airport Road Mafoluku 076152830
Olowora Junction, Omole Phase II, Isheri Ojodu 076153185
27 Mushin Road Isolo Lagos Isolo Government 076152377
Itire Road Surulere Surulere Government 076152571
Kofo Abayomi Street, Victoria Island 076158012
Plot 32 Kudirat Abiola Road, Oregun, Ikeja 076151239
52b Ligali Ayorinde Street 076152924
Idi Araba 076153376
Magbon Alade 076151815
14 CMD Road 076153017
30 Marina P.M.B. 2200 076152319
2/4 Jimade CloseOff Ladipo Street, Mushin 076151200
2 Montgomery Road, Yaba 076151679
Blk.2Wing AM/M L Airport Lagos 076151093
LSDPC House Nnamdi Azikwe / Alli Balogun Street 076151585
148 Obafemi Awolowo Way, Ikeja 076152351
Obalende Obalende 076153389
1-5 Odunlami Street 076151077
37/38 Ogba-Isheri Road, Ogba 076151323
Ojota Road Ogudu 076152953
60 Kosoko Street, Oke-Arin 076151721
Oko Oba Road 076152801
Oniru Shopping Complex 076153208
Opebi Road Ikeja 076151433
14 Lekki Epe Expressway, Osapa London Osa 076153431
26 Osolo Way Isolo 076151116
Satellite Town Branch, Satellite Town Lagos 076152584
Seme Border, Seme 076152458
6 Bajulaiye Road Beside Mr Biggs 076153004
13 Toyin Street, Ikeja 076151035
48 Warehouse Road, Apapa 076151022
Wharf Road, Apapa 076151420
PLATEAU Jos Road, Opposite CID Office Beside Immigration 076083093
Along Jos – Keffi Road Besides GT Bank 076082971
NIGER Tunga Junction 076162723
OGUN 81 Abeokuta Road P.M.B.2062, Ijebu Ode 076172221
Odo Asoyin Road, Ijebu Igbo 076172302
Ona Ola Qtrs P.M.B. 52, Ilaro 076172276
Kuto P.M.B. 2076 Abeokuta, Oba Lipede 076172247
Mrkt Square P.M.B. 2003, Ode Remo 076172289
Iwaiye/Ayepe Road P.M.B. 2005, Odogbolu 076172250
Opic House Oke-Ikewo, Abeokuta 076171374
Lagos/Abeokuta Road Temidire Sango, Otta 076152296
Akarigbo Street Sabo Area, Shagamu 076192515
15 Sokenu Road Oke Ijeun P.M.B. 3036, Abeokuta 076172234
P.M.B. 02 Ikare Road Akungba, Akoko Osua 076182460
Jigboke Quarter P.M.B. 502, Idanre 076182101
Oja Oba Mrt P.M.B. 310, Ifon 076182062
Jubille Road P.M.B. 255, Ikare 076182213
Temidire Street P.M.B. 711 Ile Oluji 076182211
Nidb BuildingOba Adesida Road, Akure 07618113
Ikoya/Okitipupa Road P.M.B. 348, Okitipupa 076182211
19 Oke Ogun Street P.M.B. 1016, Ondo Owo 076182075
23a Yaba Road P.M.B. 544 076182127
OSUN 30 Alekuwodo Road Okefia 076192648
Afin Ejigbo P.M.B. 420, Ejigbo 076292037
56 Fagbewesa St. Osogbo 076292020
Inisha Road P.M.B. 5208, Ikirun 076291982
Oja Oba Qtrs. P.M.B. 206, Ila Orangu 076291995
343 Akure Road Okesha, Ilesa 076292046
Bowen University Campus Iwo 076192544
OAU P.M.B.17, OAU Ile Ife 076291979
Federal Polytechnic Campus Ede 076192557
2 Oba Aderemi Road Ile Ife 076291966
OYO 105 Agbeni Road, Ibadan 076191273
Agbowo Ibadan 076192599
P.O. Box Agodi Secretariat Ib. Agodi 076191888
Challenge Ijebu Ode Road, Ibadan 076191914
Hospital Road P.M.B.1003, Eruwa 076191927
P.M.B. 5422 Iwo Road Ibadan Ibadan 076191875
Ance Building Jericho, Ibadan 076191891
Lautech Campus Ogbomoso 076192531
17 Lebanon Street, Old Gbagi Market, Ibadan 076191299
Monatan Iwo Road, Ibadan 076192609
New Gbagi, Ibadan 076192612
Oba Adebimpe Road, Ibadan 076191862
Opp. Baptist Medical Centre, Oyo Ilorin Road, Ogbo 076191956
190/192 Awolowo Way Oke Ado Ibadan 07619125
Iganna Road Okeho 076191943
Opp. Shaki West Lg. Ajegunle Street, Shaki 076191930
RIVERS 2 Choba Street 076211357
89 Aba Road Garrison Junction, Port Harcourt 076211357
Port Harcourt L Airport, Omagwa 076213342
Block C Rivers State Secretariat, Port Harcourt 076213339
Plot 270 Trans Amadi Industrial Layout 076211632
Plot 222b Woji Road GRA, Port Harcourt 076211399
Bonny Island, Bonny 076213452
320 Aba/Port Harcourt Roadd, Eleme Junction 07621126
63 Olusegun Obasanjo Road, Port Harcourt 076212482
67 Ikwerre Road, Mile 1 Diobu, Port Harcourt 076211784
119 Okporo Road, Port Harcourt, Rivers State 076213313
143 Olu Obasanjo Way, Port Harcourt 076211069
NPA-Flt Terminal Onne, Port Harcourt 076211289
SOKOTO Sokoto State House Of Assembly, Sokoto 076223196
TARABA Hammaruwa Way Opposite Oceanic and Union Bank 076302994
YOBE Maiduguri Road, Opposite Government House 076063123
Federal College Of Education Road, Potiskum 076063348
ZAMFARA 58 Canteen Area 076222689

 

MORE GUIDES 

New Polaris Bank Cardless Withdrawal Code

How To Check Polaris Bank Account Balance With Your Phone

Polaris Bank Recharge Code

Polaris Bank Internet Banking

Polaris Bank Transfer Code

List Of Heritage Bank Sort Codes In Nigeria

List Of GTBANK Sort Code For All Branches In Nigeria

List Of First Bank Sort Code In Nigeria

 

Hope this article on Polaris Bank Sort Codes was helpful? If you have any question, please use the comment box below. Don’t forget to share this article with family and friends.

 

Thanks For visiting 😊

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.